Schedule table

Round
Day
Time
Round 1
April 22nd, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 2
April 23rd, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 3
April 24th, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 4
April 25th, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 5
April 26th, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 6
April 27th, 2022
18:00 CEST
Round 7
April 28th, 2022
18:00 CEST
DAY 1
Round 1 - 18:00 CET
 Eric Hansen   vs    Hans Niemann
 Ding Liren   vs    Pentala Harakrishna
 Magnus Carlsen   vs    Jan-Krzysztof Duda
 David Navara    vs    Vidit Gujrathi
 Richard Rapport   vs    Ju Wenjun
 Lei Tingjie   vs    Liem Quang Le
 Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
  vs    Gawain Jones
 Jorden Van Foreest   vs    David Anton
DAY 2
Round 2 - 18:00 CET
 Hans Niemann   vs    David Anton
 Gawain Jones   vs    Jorden Van Foreest
 Liem Quang Le   vs    Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
 Ju Wenjun   vs    Lei Tingjie
 Vidit Gujrathi   vs    Richard Rapport
 Jan-Krzysztof Duda   vs    David Navara
 Pentala Harakrishna   vs    Magnus Carlsen
 Eric Hansen   vs    Ding Liren
DAY 3
Round 3 - 18:00 CET
 Ding Liren   vs    Hans Niemann
 Magnus Carlsen   vs    Eric Hansen
 David Navara   vs    Pentala Harakrishna
 Richard Rapport   vs    Jan-Krzysztof Duda
 Lei Tingjie   vs    Vidit Gujrathi
 Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
  vs    Ju Wenjun
 Jorden Van Foreest   vs    Liem Quang Le
 David Anton   vs    Gawain Jones
DAY 4
Round 4 - 18:00 CET
 Eric Hansen   vs    Hans Niemann
 Ding Liren   vs    Pentala Harakrishna
 Magnus Carlsen   vs    Jan-Krzysztof Duda
 David Navara    vs    Vidit Gujrathi
 Richard Rapport   vs    Ju Wenjun
 Lei Tingjie   vs    Liem Quang Le
 Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
  vs    Gawain Jones
 Jorden Van Foreest   vs    David Anton
DAY 5
Round 5 - 18:00 CET
 Hans Niemann   vs    David Anton
 Gawain Jones   vs    Jorden Van Foreest
 Liem Quang Le   vs    Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
 Ju Wenjun   vs    Lei Tingjie
 Vidit Gujrathi   vs    Richard Rapport
 Jan-Krzysztof Duda   vs    David Navara
 Pentala Harakrishna   vs    Magnus Carlsen
 Eric Hansen   vs    Ding Liren
DAY 6
Round 6 - 18:00 CET
 Ding Liren   vs    Hans Niemann
 Magnus Carlsen   vs    Eric Hansen
 David Navara   vs    Pentala Harakrishna
 Richard Rapport   vs    Jan-Krzysztof Duda
 Lei Tingjie   vs    Vidit Gujrathi
 Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
  vs    Ju Wenjun
 Jorden Van Foreest   vs    Liem Quang Le
 David Anton   vs    Gawain Jones
DAY 7
Round 7 - 18:00 CET
 Eric Hansen   vs    Hans Niemann
 Ding Liren   vs    Pentala Harakrishna
 Magnus Carlsen   vs    Jan-Krzysztof Duda
 David Navara    vs    Vidit Gujrathi
 Richard Rapport   vs    Ju Wenjun
 Lei Tingjie   vs    Liem Quang Le
 Rameshbabu
 Praggnananhdaa
  vs    Gawain Jones
 Jorden Van Foreest   vs    David Anton