profile image of Passion

Passion

Real name
Max Illingworth
Date of birth
Nov 5, 1992
Country
Australia
Website
www.illingworthchess.com

First reached No.1 on Chess24 blitz on May 28, 2017.

c24 Bullet
2811
c24 Blitz
3328
c24 Classical
1909
Tactics Trainer Classic
1500
Tactics Trainer Speed
1800
Hello World!
 
stats
playzone
rating
game settings
 
achievements
Register
or

Create your free account now to get started!

I am aged 16 or older.

By clicking ‘Register’ you agree to our terms and conditions and confirm you have read our privacy policy, including the section on the use of cookies.

Lost your password? We'll send you a link to reset it!

After submitting this form you'll receive an email with the reset password link. If you still can't access your account please contact our customer service.

Which features would you like to enable?

We respect your privacy and data protection guidelines. Some components of our site require cookies or local storage that handles personal information.